CC1518_graduation_display_board_v21

Graduates of 2018

Stay local and and GO further at our three local colleges...just like our graduates of 2018!

Performing Arts - Dance
Engineering1
Performing Arts - Acting
Performing Arts Dance 3
Computing 2


Our Graduates


HNC Higher National Certificate

Aeronautical Engineering
Lawrence Doherty
Mustaq Ahamed
Shahul Hameed
Shavaze Aamer

Computing and Systems Development
Bruno Magalhaes Sansigolo
Jean Rauwers
Joshua Jones
Daniel Westmore

Construction and the Built Environment
Marta Bartocha
Edward Brumwell
Russell Campbell
Sian Imray
Kye Minter
Del Sharman
Lucy Smith

Creative Media & Journalism
Harry Clements
Alfie Johnston

Creative Media Production
Rachid Elhajoui
Mark Hill
Joseph Howard

Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Jonathan Aherne
Russell Attrill
Ashley Butcher
Joshua Constable
Marc Gilbert
Benjamin Gregory
Joshua Hayler
Liam Morgan

General Engineering
Harry Edwards

Manufacturing Engineering
Matthew Franklin
Rebecca Houghton
Jesus Martinez Hernandez
Grant Morton

Mechanical Engineering
Ryan Bonner
George Foster
Jacob Benjamin Micoud

Performing Arts (Acting)
Amy Allan
Leo Boller
Louis Cassidy-Rice
Owen Crawford
Alexander Halls
Charlott Laker

Performing Arts (Dance)
Ciera Blount
Rebekah Caldwell
Eswara de Mol
Sophia Jarrom
Gina Neal
Ebony Rhoder

FdA Foundation Degree Arts

Early Childhood
Nadine Brooks
Ellen Cole
Jessica Lawson
Clare Peacock
Sarah Simpson
Amy Smith
Laura Thornton

Early Years
Maisha Begum
Amanda Bounds
Laura Coomber
Holly Lugton
Ellie Mathias
Nicole Maynard
Bethany Odell
Shamilla Sheridan
Rebecca Smith
Samantha Smith
Nicola Wright

HND Higher National Diploma

Aeronautical Engineering
Bilal Asjad
Bruno Goncalves Berenguer
David Kirby
Claire Richardson
William Taylor

Animal Management
Danni Alderson
Sean Banister
Lorna Bedford
Naomi Chinery
Niamh Cockram
Lauren Cox
Marie Faid
Georgina Phillips
Mikayla Pleace
Rebecca Strudwick

Business
Rory Adamson
Naem Alhaj
Daisy Bryant
George Green
Angelika Hegedus
Chloe Meigh
Georgina Morley
Michal Polec
Eloise Whitby

Computing and Systems Development
Shaun Harvey
William Henderson
Benjamin Hetherington
Marcus Jeffes
Geeta Kc
Damian Kielducki
Ignas Miknevicius
Matthew Purcell
Lee Scruby
James Wingfield

Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Andrew Brightwell
Catherine Foley
Samuel Vaughan

Equine Management
Emily Boyce
Barbara Cucchi
Anna Rose Jamieson-Good
Emma Leete
Delphine Sparks-Wech

General Engineering
Benjamin Anderson
Thomas Hayward
Luke Honeywill
Callum John
Andrew Marley

Manufacturing Engineering
Bradley Pearman

Mechanical Engineering
Lewis Blackler
Luke Collins
Josh Crutchfield
Marcus Doughty
Chris Eaton
Clive Munemo
Ahmed Salih
Jake Steward
Nick Stone
Jan Tomaszewski

BA (Hons) Bachelor of Arts

Early Childhood Studies
Donna Cavallo
Holly Lelliott
Chelsey Martill
Sarah Miles
Catherine Parker
Stacey Philmore
Wendy Plaistow
Katherine Stearn
Sharon White